Home :
March 23, 2017

1 PT (Avaya) actually has good reviews


Graphs

How Avaya AA1419049-E6’s price changed over last several months:
Here you can see how AA1419049-E6 was priced during this year
AA1419049-E6 reviews compared with other similar products:
This shows a comparison of SFP-LC's 1000BASE-LX to others in category

Info

Features:

  • Avaya 1000Base LX SFP LC
Other Info for this deal:

Warranty: standard manufacturer’s warranty
S&H: Free shipping if ordered online
Dimensions and weight: check our reviews
Coupon/Sale: n/a


General description

Avaya 1 PT 1000BASE-LX SFP-LC DDI AA1419049-E6 760.




Compare with similar products:

TN-SFP-LX8-C29 – Transition Networks Compatible 000BASE-CWDM 290nm 80km SMF SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C29 – 1000BASE-CWDM AA1419049-E6 1290nm 80km SMF SFPTN-SFP-LX8-C29-PCW is a 100 Transition Networks well-matched 1000BASE-CWDM 1290nm 80km SMF SFP transceiver module. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale contracts with alike (and on occasion the same) manufacturers as the OEM to build our transceivers. We buy the same MSA specification, OEM quality optical transceivers as any router, switch, or server maker. Optical transceivers from PC Wholesale carry the same high level of quality in discrete hardware, firmware, packet honesty, and laser strength as the maker’s ‘accepted’ OEM. All transceivers are guaranteed for life and returns inside 30 days are granted automatically. Reach: 80kmWavelength: 1290nmFiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)Connector: LC Duplex ConnectorManufacturer: PC WholesaleTemperature: CommercialDigital Output Monitoring: Yes100 MSA Compliant. 100 Transition Networks CompatibleNeed a big quantity? Tax exempt organization? contact us with any questions.


SFP TRANSCEIVER ATTO-BRANDED 32GB FC SHORT-WAVE

Maker: Atto Technology. Maker Part Number: SFPA-0032-000. Brand Name: ATTO. Product Name: SFP+ Module. Product Type: SFP+. Technical info Application/handling: Data Networking. Optical Network. Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel Network. Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Ethernet Technology: 32 Gigabit Ethernet. Network Technology: Fiber Channel. Miscellaneous Compatibility: ATTO FibreConnect Fibre Channel Switches.


Axiom 030-AX SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Extreme Networks 030 ) – Gigabit Ethernet – 0GBase-ZR – LC single mode – up to 49.7 miles –

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100 compliant in all OEM applications. They’re pre-configured with an application particular code to meet the prerequisite set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom well-matched transceivers perform, fit and function identically when in comparison to Original Transceivers. Our transceivers completely comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands inside the same network.


Macroreer Force0 Compatible RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 0/00/000Base-T SFP Auto Negotiation vs AA-1419049-E-6

Description: 10/100/1000Mbps, SGMII interface, Copper SFP with spring latch Feature: 1. Up to 1. 25Gb/s bi-directional data links 2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 3. Expanded case temperature range (0C to +70C ) 4. Completely metallic enclosure for low EMI 5. Low power dissipation (1. 05 W common) 6. Compact RJ-45 connector assembly 7. Access to physical level IC via 2-wire serial bus 8. 1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface 9. 10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface 10. Compliant with plans for IEEE802. 3Z 11. Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983 12. Eye Safety intended to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1 13. RoHS Compliant Applications Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet Fiber Channel SDH/SONET/ATM Switch to Switch interface Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems.


400M INDOOR ARMORED LC-LC 4 STRAND MM GB 62.5/25,Fiber Patch Cord

400M INDOOR ARMORED LC-LC 4 STRAND MM 1GB 62. 5/125,Fiber Patch Cord CONTAIN: 1 PCS Product Features Connector Type: MM 1. 25G LC-LC Core Cladding- Diameter: 1. 25 Gigabit, 62. 5/125 Length: 400 Meters Strand Type: 4 Strand Core Cladding Diameter: 1. 25G Multimode 62. 5/125 Jacketing: Indoor Armored Connectors: Male to Male.


TRANSITION NETWORKS CTGFF4848-00 0G FIBER TO FIBER CNVTR SFP+ SLOT TO SFP+ SLOT vs Avaya 1 PT AA1419049-E6 1000BASE-LX pricing

The Transition Networks 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber to fiber converter is a two-port 10G pluggable media converter, behind a range of XFP and SFP+ modules allowing network designers to use the module to meet their network prerequisites. The media converter can use either Transition Networks or 3rd party MSA well-matched 10G XFP or SFP+ modules as well as support for the following standards; 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-LRM, and 10GBase-ZR. Copper to fiber conversion is supported with the use of a 3rd party 10GBase-CX4 XFP module in one of the ports. This converter gives 3R (reamplify, reshape, and retime) optical signal regeneration.


Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter – UTP to 000Base-LX – ST Singlemode, 20km, 30nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802. 3z, IEEE 802. 3AB Standards. It’s intended to change data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal transformed by such high performance media converter may be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable. BrbrThe Converter comes with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external pwer supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are fitted for easy diagnosing and monitoring the position of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It may be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation. BrbrIt is compact, cost-efficient, low dissipative, high dependable and stable. It may be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where many media converters may be put in into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single interior power supply. Brbrspan style= Inchcolor:red InchNote: Mode Conditioning cable suggested if running over legacy Multimode Backbone/span.


0Gtek for D-link DEM-43XT-DD, 0Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver 850nm, 300m vs Avaya 1 PT AA1419049-E6 1000BASE-LX review

Well-matched D-link P/N: DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF Data Rate: 10Gbps Wave Length: 850nm Reach: 300M Fiber Type: MMF Temp. Range(): 070 Applications: For D-link Switch 10GBASE-SR at 9. 953Gbps 10GBASE-SW at 10. 3125Gbps 1000Base-SX Ethernet 8x FC at 8. 5Gbps 4x FC at 4. 25Gpbs 2x FC at 2. 125Gpbs 1x FC at 1. 0625Gbps STANDARDS COMPLIANCE: Electrical: IBTA V2 alteration 1. 2. 1 and 1. 3 IEEE 802. 3. Ba SFF-8436.


0GBASE-SR Sfp+ Lc Mm for hp 850NM 300M 00 HP Compatible

Item #: CT5921. Device Type: SFP+ transceiver moduleEnclosure Type: Plug-in moduleCabling Type: 10GBase-SRData move Rate: 10 GbpsOptical Wave Length: 850 nmData Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Customers also search for: Technology Networking Transceivers and Media Converters Discount ACP – Memory Upgrades HP J9150A well-matched 10GBASE-SR SFP+, purchase ACP – Memory Upgrades HP J9150A well-matched 10GBASE-SR SFP+, Wholesale ACP – Memory Upgrades HP J9150A well-matched 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 0821455021422, J9150A-AO, Transceivers and Media Converters.


SFP-ZX-80 – Zyxel Compatible 000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 550nm SFP Transceiver vs Avaya 1 PT AA1419049-E6 1000BASE-LX price

Zyxel SFP-ZX-80 – 1000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFPSFP-ZX-80-PCW is a 100 Zyxel well-matched 1000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP transceiver module. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with Zyxel OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale contracts with alike (and on occasion the same) manufacturers as the OEM to build our transceivers. We buy the same MSA specification, OEM quality optical transceivers as any router, switch, or server maker. Optical transceivers from PC Wholesale carry the same high level of quality in discrete hardware, firmware, packet honesty, and laser strength as the maker’s ‘accepted’ OEM. All transceivers are guaranteed for life and returns inside 30 days are granted automatically. Reach: 80kmWavelength: 1550nmFiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)Connector: LC Duplex ConnectorManufacturer: PC WholesaleTemperature: CommercialDigital Output Monitoring: No100 MSA Compliant. 100 Zyxel CompatibleNeed a big quantity? Tax exempt organization? contact us with any questions.


B&b Electronics Mfg. Co. Usb To Rs-485 Mini Converter -2 Wire

Common Serial Bus (USB) became the connectivity workhorse of today’s PCs, replacing the familiar serial ports. But, many commercial and industrial devices still use the RS-485 interface. To connect these devices to modern PCs, you need a simple and dependable conversion solution. The 485USBTB-2W offer this solution in a space saving, USB Port powered package. Simply input the converter into an available USB port on your computer or USB hub and install the drivers supplied on CD ROM. The device will show up as an extra COM port in the Windows Device Manager which is completely well-matched with your Windows applications. Choose the 485USBTB-2W for RS-485 2-wire applications. Locked serial number variants are available (see the installation notes in the driver part). Remember, when it comes to USB to Serial Conversion, B&B Electronics Ulinx brand is your number one choice.


0Gtek for Cisco SFP-H0GB-CU2M, 0GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive, 2-Meter vs Avaya 1 PT AA1419049-E6 1000BASE-LX reviews

DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivitys SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a quick, cost-efficient alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to accomplish high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power prerequisite. 10Gtek SFP+ copper assemblies meet the business MSA for signal honesty performance. 10Gtek s 10G SFP+ 2m DAC Cable may be well-matched with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M APPLICATION: Cisco Catalyst 3XXX Switch Cisco Catalyst 4XXX Switch Cisco Catalyst 6XXX Switch Cisco Router Cisco Industrial Ethernet Cisco Wireless LAN Controller Cisco Data Center and Blade Switching Cisco Metro Ethernet STANDARDS COMPLIANCE: Electrical: SFF-8431, SFF-8083 Mechanical: SFF-8432 EEPROM: SFF-8472.



Models to consider:
FRM220-CH20AA1419054-AOSFP-DW29-80K-HP
6C- SFP -0102DWDM-SFP-5012SFP10GSRIFIN-AX
XFP-10G-ZR80-ENCSFP-DW43-80K-ALAXM752-AX
SGFEB1014-120-NAET91000SFP2AXG91799
SFPGE10KT4R3-AXCB-SF0D11-S1AA1419062-AO
6C-XFP-ER-FAXG94017MRC-SFP10G-BXD40
TLNS-2102-D01E1MG-LX-OMFiber-cab-969
X2-10GB-T-AXAXG95320EXSGE80KCW1350AO
SML-40-MD80-1X2-10GB-SRX2-10GB-LR
SFPGIG55CWD60ENCJ4858CSRX-XFP-10GE-ER
Fiber-cab-818SFP-GD-BD35AMZ: 05060554
Fiber-cab-979DWDM-SFP-4135AT-SPZX80
CBFTF1029-105Fiber-cab-1803SFP-DW37-80K-HP
AXM763-NETCNASFPGE-18-ENCXFP-10GE-DW59
J9992A1442940G1-AOGDL-RY2C
QSFP28-100G-LR4SBFTF1029-106-NAFiber-cab-2378
CWDM-SFP-1350SFP-533-PCWDWDM-SFP-3033
FRM220-CH20AA1419054-AOSFP-DW29-80K-HP
6C- SFP -0102DWDM-SFP-5012SFP10GSRIFIN-AX
XFP-10G-ZR80-ENCSFP-DW43-80K-ALAXM752-AX
SGFEB1014-120-NAET91000SFP2AXG91799
SFPGE10KT4R3-AXCB-SF0D11-S1AA1419062-AO
6C-XFP-ER-FAXG94017MRC-SFP10G-BXD40
TLNS-2102-D01E1MG-LX-OMFiber-cab-969
X2-10GB-T-AXAXG95320EXSGE80KCW1350AO
SML-40-MD80-1X2-10GB-SRX2-10GB-LR
SFPGIG55CWD60ENCJ4858CSRX-XFP-10GE-ER
Fiber-cab-818SFP-GD-BD35AMZ: 05060554
Fiber-cab-979DWDM-SFP-4135AT-SPZX80
CBFTF1029-105Fiber-cab-1803SFP-DW37-80K-HP
AXM763-NETCNASFPGE-18-ENCXFP-10GE-DW59
J9992A1442940G1-AOGDL-RY2C
QSFP28-100G-LR4SBFTF1029-106-NAFiber-cab-2378
CWDM-SFP-1350SFP-533-PCWDWDM-SFP-3033
FRM220-CH20AA1419054-AOSFP-DW29-80K-HP
6C- SFP -0102DWDM-SFP-5012SFP10GSRIFIN-AX
XFP-10G-ZR80-ENCSFP-DW43-80K-ALAXM752-AX
SGFEB1014-120-NAET91000SFP2AXG91799
SFPGE10KT4R3-AXCB-SF0D11-S1AA1419062-AO
6C-XFP-ER-FAXG94017MRC-SFP10G-BXD40
TLNS-2102-D01E1MG-LX-OMFiber-cab-969
X2-10GB-T-AXAXG95320EXSGE80KCW1350AO
SML-40-MD80-1X2-10GB-SRX2-10GB-LR
SFPGIG55CWD60ENCJ4858CSRX-XFP-10GE-ER
Fiber-cab-818SFP-GD-BD35AMZ: 05060554
Fiber-cab-979DWDM-SFP-4135AT-SPZX80
CBFTF1029-105Fiber-cab-1803SFP-DW37-80K-HP
AXM763-NETCNASFPGE-18-ENCXFP-10GE-DW59
J9992A1442940G1-AOGDL-RY2C
QSFP28-100G-LR4SBFTF1029-106-NAFiber-cab-2378
CWDM-SFP-1350SFP-533-PCWDWDM-SFP-3033
FRM220-CH20AA1419054-AOSFP-DW29-80K-HP
6C- SFP -0102DWDM-SFP-5012SFP10GSRIFIN-AX
XFP-10G-ZR80-ENCSFP-DW43-80K-ALAXM752-AX
SGFEB1014-120-NAET91000SFP2AXG91799
SFPGE10KT4R3-AXCB-SF0D11-S1AA1419062-AO
6C-XFP-ER-FAXG94017MRC-SFP10G-BXD40
TLNS-2102-D01E1MG-LX-OMFiber-cab-969
X2-10GB-T-AXAXG95320EXSGE80KCW1350AO
SML-40-MD80-1X2-10GB-SRX2-10GB-LR
SFPGIG55CWD60ENCJ4858CSRX-XFP-10GE-ER
Fiber-cab-818SFP-GD-BD35AMZ: 05060554
Fiber-cab-979DWDM-SFP-4135AT-SPZX80
CBFTF1029-105Fiber-cab-1803SFP-DW37-80K-HP
AXM763-NETCNASFPGE-18-ENCXFP-10GE-DW59
J9992A1442940G1-AOGDL-RY2C
QSFP28-100G-LR4SBFTF1029-106-NAFiber-cab-2378
CWDM-SFP-1350SFP-533-PCWDWDM-SFP-3033

Subscribe

Subscribe to AA1419049E6 best prices tracker for your city/stores

Select area


Select Store


Product Versions:


Email: